5-16 Port Switches

Netgear 12 x 2.5G and 2 x SFP+ Managed Switch

Product Code: MSM4214X-100AJS

Features 12-port 100/1000/2.5GBASE-T (RJ45) 2-port 1000/10GBASE-X (SFP+) 100 Gbps Non-blocking Fabric Across 14 Ports Out-of-band 1G Ethernet Management Port USB-C and RJ45 RS-232 Console Ports and USB-A Storage Port Front Black Display Panel and All Ports in the Back Pre-configured for Audio and Video over IP AV Web-based GUI Dante, Q-SYS, AES67 and AVB Audio Profiles NVX, SVSI, Q-SYS, NDI,...

Price N/A

Request Info

Netgear 16-Port PoE+ with 8 x 10GBASE-T/MultiGig (Half Width) Layer 3 Stackable

Product Code: XSM4316PA-100AJS

Features 16-port 100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10GBASE-T with PoE+ (copper RJ45) 320Gbps Non-blocking Fabric Across 16 Ports Out-of-band 1G Ethernet Management Port Mini-USB and RJ45 RS232 Console Ports and USB Storage Port Full L3 Feature Set and Non-stop Forwarding (NSF) Stacking Zero Touch AV-over-IP with Pre-configured L2 Multicast (SDVoE-ready) Advanced Layer 2, Layer 3 and Layer 4 Feature Set (No...

Price N/A

Request Info

Netgear 16-Port PoE+ with 8 x 10GBASE-T/MultiGig (Half Width) Layer 3 Stackable

Product Code: XSM4316PB-100AJS

Features 16-port 100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10GBASE-T with PoE+ (copper RJ45) 320Gbps Non-blocking Fabric Across 16 Ports Out-of-band 1G Ethernet Management Port Mini-USB and RJ45 RS232 Console Ports and USB Storage Port Full L3 Feature Set and Non-stop Forwarding (NSF) Stacking Zero Touch AV-over-IP with Pre-configured L2 Multicast (SDVoE-ready) Advanced Layer 2, Layer 3 and Layer 4 Feature Set (No...

Price N/A

Request Info

Netgear 16-Port with 8 x 10G/Multi-Gig & 8 x 10GBASE-X SFP+ (Half Width) Layer 3

Product Code: XSM4316-100AJS

Features 8x 10G/Multi-Gig Ports, and 8x 10GBASE-X SFP+ Ports 240W Power Supply Half-width Form Factor Virtual Chassis Stacking Layer 3 Feature Set IGMP Plus AV User Interface Engage Controller

Price N/A

Request Info

Netgear 16-Port with 8 x 10GBASE-T & 8 x SFP+ ports (Half Width) Layer 3 Stackab

Product Code: XSM4316S-100AJS

Features 8-port 10GBASE-T (RJ45) All Independent 8-port 10GBASE-X (SFP+) All Independent 320Gbps Non-blocking Fabric Across 16 ports Out-of-band 1G Ethernet Management Port Mini-USB and RJ45 RS232 Console Ports and USB Storage Port Full L3 Feature Set and Non-stop Forwarding (NSF) Stacking Zero Touch AV-over-IP with Pre-configured L2 Multicast (SDVoE-ready) Advanced Layer 2, Layer 3 and Layer...

Price N/A

Request Info

Netgear 16x1G/10G Fiber SFP+ Managed Switch

Product Code: XSM4216F-100AJS

Features 16-port 10GBASE-X (SFP+) The First 12 Ports Support 1000BASE-X (1G) SFP Modules 320Gbps Non-blocking Fabric Across 16 Ports Out-of-band 1G Ethernet Management Port USB-C and RJ45 RS-232 Console Ports and USB-A Storage Port Front Black Display Panel and All Ports in the Back Pre-configured for Audio and Video over IP AV Web-based GUI Dante, Q-SYS, AES67 and AVB Audio Profiles NVX,...

Price N/A

Request Info

Netgear 8x1G PoE+ 110W 1x1G and 1xSFP Desktop Managed Switch

Product Code: GSM4210PD-100AUS

Features 8-port 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ45) PoE+ with 110W PoE Budget 1-port 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ45) 1-port 1000BASE-X (SFP) 20Gbps Non-blocking Fabric Across 10 Ports Out-of-band 1G Ethernet Management Port USB-C and RJ45 RS-232 Console Ports and USB-A Storage Port Front Black Display Panel and All Ports in the Back Pre-configured for Audio and Video over IP AV Web-based GUI Dante, Q-SYS, AES67...

Price N/A

Request Info

Netgear 8x1G PoE+ 125W 2x1G and 2xSFP Managed Switch

Product Code: GSM4212P-100AJS

Features 8-port 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ45) PoE+ with 125W PoE Budget 2-port 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ45) 2-port 1000BASE-X (SFP) 24Gbps Non-blocking Fabric Across 12 Ports Out-of-band 1G Ethernet Management Port USB-C and RJ45 RS-232 Console Ports and USB-A Storage Port Front Black Display Panel and All Ports in the Back Pre-configured for Audio and Video over IP AV Web-based GUI Dante, Q-SYS, AES67...

Price N/A

Request Info

Netgear 8x1G PoE+ 220W and 2x10G SFP+ Desktop Managed Switch

Product Code: GSM4210PX-100AUS

Features 8-port 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ45) PoE+ with 220W PoE Budget 2-port 10GBASE-X (SFP+) 56Gbps Non-blocking Fabric Across 10 Ports Out-of-band 1G Ethernet Management Port USB-C and RJ45 RS-232 Console Ports and USB-A Storage Port Front Black Display Panel and All Ports in the Back Pre-configured for Audio and Video over IP AV Web-based GUI Dante, Q-SYS, AES67 and AVB Audio Profiles NVX,...

Price N/A

Request Info

Netgear 8x1G PoE+ 240W 2x1G and 2xSFP+ Managed Switch

Product Code: GSM4212PX-100AJS

Features 8-port 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ45) PoE+ with 240W PoE Budget 2-port 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ45) 2-port 1000/10GBASE-X (SFP+) 60Gbps Non-blocking Fabric Across 12 Ports Out-of-band 1G Ethernet Management Port USB-C and RJ45 RS-232 Console Ports and USB-A Storage Port Front Black Display Panel and All Ports in the Back Pre-configured for Audio and Video over IP AV Web-based GUI Dante, Q-SYS,...

Price N/A

Request Info

Netgear 8x1G Utra90 PoE++ 802.3bt 720W 2x1G and 2xSFP+ Managed Switch

Product Code: GSM4212UX-100AJS

Features 8-port 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ45) Ultra90 PoE++ with 720W PoE Budget 2-port 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ45) 2-port 1000/10GBASE-X (SFP+) Compatible 802.3af (15.4W), 802.3at (30W), 802.3bt (60, 75 and 90W) 60Gbps Non-blocking Fabric Across 12 Ports Out-of-band 1G Ethernet Management Port USB-C and RJ45 RS-232 Console Ports and USB-A Storage Port Front Black Display Panel and All Ports in the...

Price N/A

Request Info

Yamaha 10-Port L2 Dante Optimised Network Switch

Product Code: SWP2-10SMF

The SWP2 series L2 switch is ideal for Dante 96kHz network systems. It features 10 etherCON ports and two single mode fiber opticalCON ports. Features EtherCON Connectors: 4 Front / 6 Rear OpticalCON Connectors: 2 Front DIP Switch Dante Optimization 3 Preset VLAN Types etherCON Connectors 10G Uplink Optical Fiber Intelligent Security Management EXT DC input for Power Supply Redundancy 2yr...

Price N/A

Request Info

Yamaha 10-Port L2 Network Switch with 2x SFP Ports

Product Code: SWR2310-10G

The Yamaha SWR switch lineup, featuring high-performance L2 switches for fixed installations, has been expanded to provide a wider range of models for a wider range of applications.10 Port Gigabit Switch 8x LAN Ports 2x SFP Slots One Click Dante Optimisation Intelligent Security Management Yamaha LAN Monitoring

Price N/A

Request Info

Yamaha 10-Port L2 Network Switch with PoE

Product Code: SWR2311P-10G

SWR2311P-10G is an intelligent L2 switch that can supply power to PoE powered devices on the network.Yamaha has integrated its own expertise in networking and professional audio fields and developed it as an L2 switch optimized for Dante audio networks. Features Intelligent L2 Network Switch 10 Port Gigabit Switch 8x PoE Ports (IEEE 802.3at) Max Power 240W / 30W per port Dante Optimisation...

Price N/A

Request Info

Yamaha 10-Port L2 Network Switch with PoE

Product Code: SWR2100P-10G

Yamaha has used its knowledge of both IT and pro audio to provide "SWR2100P series" simple L2 switch that has been optimized for networked audio installations. The switch can take advantage of "Yamaha LAN Monitor" a dedicated computer application that provides 'network visibility' for comprehensive monitoring and control. Features 10 Port Gigabit Switch 9x PoE Ports (IEEE 802.3at) Max Power...

Price N/A

Request Info

Yamaha 12-Port L2 Dante Optimised Network Switch

Product Code: SWP2-10MMF

The SWP2 series L2 switch is ideal for Dante 96kHz network systems. It features 10 etherCON ports and two multi mode fiber opticalCON ports. Features EtherCON Connectors: 4 Front / 6 Rear OpticalCON Connectors: 2 Front DIP Switch Dante Optimization 3 Preset VLAN Types etherCON Connectors 10G Uplink Optical Fiber Intelligent Security Management EXT DC input for Power Supply Redundancy 2yr Warranty

Price N/A

Request Info

Yamaha 16-Port L2 Dante Optimised Network Switch

Product Code: SWP1-16MMF

The SWP1 series L2 switch is ideal for Dante network systems. It features 12 etherCON ports, four RJ45 ports, one opticalCON port, and an option slot for one more port as needed. Features etherCON Connectors: 4 Front / 8 Rear RJ45 Connectors: 4 Rear opticalCON Connector: 1 Front Optional optical module slot: 1 Front DIP Switch Dante Optimization 3 Preset VLAN Types Network Visibility etherCON...

Price N/A

Request Info

Yamaha 16-Port L3 Network Switch with 4x SFP+ Ports

Product Code: SWX2320-16MT

Yamaha's first switches to support 10-Gigabit / Multi-Gigabit Ethernet, these new models in the lineup are ideal for strengthening backbone networks that require high speed and capacity. Features 16 Port Gigabit Switch 12x LAN Ports 4x SFP+ Slots One Click Dante Optimisation Intelligent Security Management Support for PTPv2 TC Time Synchronization Yamaha LAN Monitoring Rack Mount Kit 2yr...

Price N/A

Request Info

Yamaha 16-Port L3 Network Switch with 4x SFP+ Ports

Product Code: SWX3220-16MT

Yamaha's first switches to support 10-Gigabit / Multi-Gigabit Ethernet, these new models in the lineup are ideal for strengthening backbone networks that require high speed and capacity. Features 16 Port Gigabit Switch 12x LAN Ports 4x SFP+ Slots - Long Range One Click Dante Optimisation Intelligent Security Management Support for PTPv2 TC Time Synchronization Yamaha LAN Monitoring Rack...

Price N/A

Request Info

Yamaha 5-Port L2 Network Switch with PoE

Product Code: SWR2100P-5G

Yamaha has used its knowledge of both IT and pro audio to provide "SWR2100P series" simple L2 switch that has been optimized for networked audio installations. The switch can take advantage of "Yamaha LAN Monitor" a dedicated computer application that provides 'network visibility' for comprehensive monitoring and control.5 Port Gigabit Switch 4x PoE Ports (IEEE 802.3at) Max Power 70W / 30W per...

Price N/A

Request Info

Yamaha 8-Port L2 Dante Optimised Network Switch

Product Code: SWP1-8

The SWP1 series L2 switch is ideal for Dante network systems. It features eight etherCON ports and option slots for two more ports as needed. Features etherCON Connectors: 4 Front / 4 Rear Optional Optical Module Slots: 2 Front DIP Switch Dante Optimization 3 Preset VLAN Types Network Visibility etherCON Connectors for Live Sound Reliability EXT DC INPUT for Power Supply Redundancy LAN Mapping...

Price N/A

Request Info

Yamaha 8-Port L2 Dante Optimised Network Switch

Product Code: SWP1-8MMF

The SWP1 series L2 switch is ideal for Dante network systems. It features eight etherCON ports, one opticalCON port, and an option slot for one more port as needed. Features etherCON Connectors: 4 Front / 4 Rear opticalCON Connector: 1 Front Optional Optical Module Slot: 1 Front DIP Switch Dante Optimization 3 Preset VLAN Types Network Visibility etherCON Connectors for Live Sound Reliability...

Price N/A

Request Info